Faculty

Particulars of Teaching Staff for the Session: 2019-20

TeacherName Father/Spouse DOB Qualifications Designation Teaching Exp Classes Ass App Date Conf Date Scale Pay Basic Pay DA trained Detail_org Name of Training Duration
SUKLA DAM SATYENDRA NARAYAN DAM 01.07.1963 M.A BED PRINCIPAL 33 HIS. 01/12/1994 14/03/1999 P.B(4)GP5400 21000 1050 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
MADHUCHHANDA DAS PULIN BIHARI DAS 11/01/1962 M.A BED VICE PRINCIPAL 14 POL.SCI 11/01/2003 11/01/2005 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED NBU B.ED 2
SOMA KARKUN SANDIP KARKUN 04/08/1985 M.A BED VICE PRINCIPAL 11 ENG 04/01/2005 04/01/2010 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
AJIT KUMAR TIWARI PARAMHANS TIWARI 25/04/1979 M.A BED PGTS 10 ENG 12/01/2007 04/01/2010 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
MUKTI NATH TARIT KR.SENGUPTA 01/09/1972 M.A BED PGTS 9 BENG 10/08/2012 04/01/2015 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED NBU B.ED 2
ARPITA DEY DHIMAN CHANDA 16/07/1989 MSC.BED PGTS 1 MATHS 01.07.2019   P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED GAUHATI UNIVERSITY B.ED 2
BABITA SARKAR(PAUL) BIPUL PAUL 03.08.1970 M.A BED PGTS 17 HIST. 01.08.1999 08/01/2001 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
SHILPA DEY MANTU LAL DEY 27/08/1991 M.A BED PGTS 3 GEO 01.08.2017 04/01/2019 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED MDU,ROHTAK B.ED 2
SUDIPTA RAHA NARESH CH.RAHA 31.03.1966 MCOM PGTS 14 ACC & BST 01.04.2019   P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 UNTRAINED      
TAPAN BARMAN HARI BARMAN 02.02.1986 BA MPED PTI 3 PED 01.04.2015 01.04.2017 P.B(4)GP4800 15960 798 TRAINED B.V BHOPAL M.PED 1
PALASH DEY GOURANGA DEY 15/02/1974 BSC BED TGTS 12 SC.& MATH 07.12.2005 01.04.2007 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
SANJAY KR.SEN SOBHAN KUMAR SEN 25/12/1974 BSC BED TGTS 10 SC.& MATH 01.04.2010 01.04.2012 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
BISWAJIT ADHIKARY BAIDYANATH ADHIKARY 01/05/1989 M.A BED TGTS 4 ENG & SST 09/01/2015 01.04.2017 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED GAUHATI UNIVERSITY B.ED 2
SOURAV SARKAR SUBHAS SARKAR 25/07/1991 M.A BED TGTS 3 ENG & SST 04/01/2017 04/01/2019 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED SIKKIM UNIVERSITY B.ED 2
SARBARI GOSWAMI PRATIP GOSWAMI 15/05/1991 M.A BED TGTS 3 SNK & BENG 04/01/2017 04/01/2019 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED MDU B.ED 1
GOUTAM CHAKRABORTY KALIPRASAD CHAKRABORTY 06/10/1970 BA PGDCA MBE OTHER 8 COMPUTER 07/01/2016 04/01/2018 PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED JRNRV UNIVERSITY PGDCA,MBE,MCA 2
SUBIR MUKHERJEE SUJIT KUMAR MUKHERJEE 05/10/1987 BCOM BED TGTS 1 HINDI 04/02/2018   PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED NBU B.ED 2
RAHUL MODAK MANORANJAN MODAK 15/05/1996 BSC BED TGTS   SC (BIO) 10/01/2019   PB(3)GP4100 12750 638 TRAINED WBTCA B.ED 2
NAMIKA SARKAR (DAM) NIRMAL DAM 28/01/1977 BA BED PRTS 11 BENG,MUSIC 04/01/2006 04/01/2008 ROPA 98 5550 1665 TRAINED IGNOU B.ED 2
PRIYANKA KUMARI SINGH NITIN KUMAR 22/09/1988 MA PTTI PRTS 4 ENG & HINDI 07/02/2018   ROPA 98 4250 1275 TRAINED BSEBF ARTS PTTI 2
SANTU SAHA AMRITA LAL SAHA 02/01/1978 B.COM FINE ARTS PRTS 4 FINE ARTS 04/01/2015 04/01/2017 ROPA 98 4600 1380 TRAINED NIOS F ARTS DLED 2
ANJALI CHUHAN SHIV NATH CHAUHAN 04/07/1981 MA BED PRTS 4 HINDI 04/01/2015 04/01/2017 ROPA 98 4100 1230 TRAINED GAUHATI UNIVERSITY B.ED 2
NUPUR DUTTA ROY KHAGENDRA KISHOR DUTTA 01/10/1966 HS DLED PRTS 21 MATHS & COMPUTER 04/04/2012 04/01/2014 ROPA 98 5400 1620 TRAINED NIOS DLED 2
AMRITA MAITRA APURBA KUMAR MAITRA 01/08/1967 BA DLED PRTS 2 ENG.& BENG 04/01/2017 04/01/2019 ROPA 98 4030 1209 TRAINED NIOS DLED 2
RAJ RANI KAUR MAHENDRA SINGH 02/06/1971 BA DLED PRTS 1 ENG & HINDI 05/01/2018   ROPA 98 3940 1182 TRAINED NIOS DLED 2
SANJU ORAON BUDHU ORAON 01/05/1988 BA DLED PRTS 2 ENG & HINDI 04/01/2017 04/01/2019 ROPA 98 4440 1320 TRAINED NIOS DLED 2
ITI KUNDU (PAUL) DILIP PAUL 02/02/1986 MA BLIB LIBRARIAN 8 LIBRARY 06/01/2013 04/01/2015 PB(3)GP3900 12270   TRAINED NSOU BLIB 2